Directory

By Class

Sumner Knight Crosby ’28 Herbert R. Elsas ’28 Richard H. O’Kane ’30
A. Murray Preston ’31 Roderick “Steve” S.G. Hall ’34 Louis P. Dolbeare ’36
Frederic A. Stott ’36 Nancy Kincaid Breslin ’37 Howard A. Reed ’37
Harris E. Adriance ’38 Joseph D. Averback ’38 James W. Bancker ’38
Theodore G.J. Hagedorn ’38 Frank McClain Reinhart ’38 David C. Wilhelm ’38
Bradford Wright ’38 Robert H. Young ’38 Charles M. Donovan ’39
Arthur C. Williams ’39 Dicran B. “Dic” Barian ’40 Walter J.P. Curley ’40
Blake Flint ’40 William C. Hart ’40 William A. Sutton ’40
William D. Cochran ’41 Harvey M. Kelsey Jr. ’41 Donald R. Berman ’42
Robert K. Reynolds ’42 James McE. Brown ’43 Robert Coulson ’43
Roger Morgan ’43 F. Frederick Jordan Jr. ’43 Arthur M. Sherrill Jr. ’43
Robert H. Traylor ’43 Clifford R. Wright ’43 William Y. Boyd II ’44
Angus Deming ’44 J. Morton Dunn ’44 Robert A. Jordan ’44
Henry K. “Hal” Love ’44 Peter W. Roome ’44 William H. Morris ’45
John L. Thorndike ’45 Benjamin H. Stevens ’46 Graham Hall ’47
John Sylvester ’48 Antonio L. “Tony” Escoda ’49 Donald Carpenter Goss ’49
James E. Brodhead ’50 George S.K. Rider ’51 Sukeyasu “Steve” Yamamoto ’51
D. Peter McIntyre ’52 Douglas L. Ayer ’54 Richard G. Hall ’54
Kenneth E. MacWilliams ’54 W. Parker Seeley Jr. ’54 J. Malcolm Swenson ’54
Roger P. Whitcomb ’54 Stephen C. Wilson ’54 Andre R. “Andy” Janus ’56
John T. Bird ’73

Categories

In Uniform

Western Front

Pacific Front

Herbert R. Elsas ’28 Richard H. O’Kane ’30
Roderick “Steve” S.G. Hall ’34 A. Murray Preston ’31
Howard A. Reed ’37 Frederic A. Stott ’36
Bradford Wright ’38 Harris E. Adriance ’38
David C. Wilhelm ’38 Robert H. Young ’38
Frank McClain Reinhart ’38 Arthur C. Williams ’39
James W. Bancker ’38 Walter J.P. Curley ’40
Theodore G.J. Hagedorn ’38 William D. Cochran ’41
Charles M. Donovan ’39 James McE. Brown ’43
Blake Flint ’40 Arthur M. Sherrill Jr. ’43
Dicran B. “Dic” Barian ’40 F. Frederick Jordan Jr. ’43
William C. Hart ’40 Peter W. Roome ’44
William A. Sutton ’40 D. Peter McIntyre ’52
Harvey M. Kelsey Jr. ’41
Donald R. Berman ’42
Robert H. Traylor ’43
Clifford R. Wright ’43
Robert Coulson ’43
William Y. Boyd II ’44
Robert A. Jordan ’44

War Work

Sumner Knight Crosby ’28
Louis P. Dolbeare ’36
Nancy Kincaid Breslin ’37
Joseph D. Averback ’38

Life in a War Zone

John Sylvester ’48
Allen Crawford West ’48
Antonio L. “Tony” Escoda ’49
Sukeyasu “Steven” Yamamoto ’51
Andre R. “Andy” Janus ’56

The Home Front

Henry K. “Hal” Love ’44
John L. Thorndike ’45
Douglas L. Ayer ’54
Donald Carpenter Goss ’49
James E. Brodhead ’50
George S.K. Rider ’51
Graham Hall ’47 and
Richard G. Hall ’54
Kenneth E. MacWilliams ’54
Roger P. Whitcomb ’54
Stephen C. Wilson ’54
W. Parker Seeley Jr. ’54
J. Malcolm Swenson ’54
John T. Bird ’73

At School

Robert K. Reynolds ’42
Roger Morgan ’43
Angus Deming ’44
J. Morton Dunn ’44
William H. Morris ’45
Benjamin H. Stevens ’46